2,740
edits
mNo edit summary |
(updated to current formulas) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
'''Partial Cured Line:''' The deathly mark on your body lightens up, leaving a <level>. | '''Partial Cured Line:''' The deathly mark on your body lightens up, leaving a <level>. | ||
[[Category:Afflictions]] | <hr> Below is the result of <code>FORMULAS DEATHMARKS</code> as of 28-Nov-2022 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Action | |||
! Type | |||
! Amount | |||
|+Deathmarks (max 25) | |||
|- | |||
|Dust | |||
|cure | |||
|2, 3 if focused | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#Lichdom|Coldaura]] | |||
|add | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#Contagion|Contagion]] | |||
|add | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#DeathWeapon|DeathWeapon (symbol)]] | |||
|add | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#DeathWeapon|DeathWeapon (weapon)]] | |||
|add | |||
|4 for two handers, 3 for one handers | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nihilism#Demonmarks|Demonmarks]] | |||
|add | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy|Disfigure]] | |||
|add | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#Feed|Feed]] | |||
|add | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Geomancy#Sickening|Geomeld]] | |||
|add | |||
|3*[[Particulates|Meld Aff]] Intensity (levels are 1-4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#Lichdom|Lich Touch]] | |||
|add | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#Omen|Omen]] | |||
|add | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy#Shrivel|Shrivel]] | |||
|add | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nihilism#Spawn|Spawn]] | |||
|add | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Symbol Evoke | |||
|add | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
'''Note:''' Deathmark given is reduced by the number of recent (last 2s) increases. | |||
==Changelog== | |||
*Skills that passively generate deathmarks will no longer be affected by diminishing returns. | |||
**Includes ColdAura, Contagion, Spawn, Demonmarks and Geomancy meld effects. | |||
**Note - we noticed that the only active generation that would be affected is one handed warriors. With that in mind, we're leaving the diminishing returns as they are for now with them to see how this change impacts things. | |||
**'''(#2571 on 2021-Dec-14)''' | |||
[[Category: Afflictions]] | |||
[[Category: Internal Afflictions]] | |||
edits