Holy Fire: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating new page for the new affliction.) |
m (updating table slightly) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''Caused By:''' | '''Caused By:''' | ||
<hr> Below is the result of <code>FORMULAS HOLYFIRE</code> as of 21-Aug-2023 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Action | |||
! Type | |||
! Amount | |||
|+Holyfire (Max 75) | |||
|- | |||
|Soothing Steam | |||
|cure | |||
|7-12, +50% if focused | |||
|- | |||
|Symbol Strike(*) | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|Symbol Evoke HolyFire | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|Radiance | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Hit | |||
|add | |||
|1-6 | |||
|- | |||
|Retribution | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|HolyStrike(Emp) | |||
|add | |||
|10-15 | |||
|- | |||
|HolyStrike | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|CelestialRay(^) | |||
|add | |||
|12-18 | |||
|- | |||
|CelestialRay | |||
|add | |||
|12-23 + 25% of current HolyFire | |||
|- | |||
|Heretic Effect | |||
|add | |||
|8-12 | |||
|- | |||
|Infidel Effect | |||
|add | |||
|6-11, 12-22 if boosted | |||
|- | |||
|HolyLight | |||
|add | |||
|6-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior strikes (*) | |||
|add | |||
|6-12 for twohand, 3-6 for onehand | |||
|} | |||
Please note: | |||
:<nowiki>*</nowiki> requires the weapon to be blessed with [[Sacraments#RighteousArms|RighteousArms]]. | |||
:^ This version of CelestialRay will be used if the targets HolyFire is below the lowest level. | |||
[[Category: Spiritual Afflictions]] | [[Category: Spiritual Afflictions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:12, 21 August 2023
Being surrounded by holy fire will make inquisition more powerful against you.
Cured By: Soothing steam blend.
Afflicted Line: The holy fire around you flares, leaving you surrounded by
$(level$) holy fire.
Diagnose Line: surrounded by $(level$) holy fire.
Cured Line: The holy fire surrounded your body fades away.
Partial Cured Line: The holy fire surrounding your body subsides.
You feel you are still surrounded by $(level$) holy fire.
Caused By:
Below is the result of FORMULAS HOLYFIRE as of 21-Aug-2023
| Action | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Soothing Steam | cure | 7-12, +50% if focused |
| Symbol Strike(*) | add | 5-10 |
| Symbol Evoke HolyFire | add | 5-10 |
| Radiance | add | 5-10 |
| Angel Hit | add | 1-6 |
| Retribution | add | 5-10 |
| HolyStrike(Emp) | add | 10-15 |
| HolyStrike | add | 5-10 |
| CelestialRay(^) | add | 12-18 |
| CelestialRay | add | 12-23 + 25% of current HolyFire |
| Heretic Effect | add | 8-12 |
| Infidel Effect | add | 6-11, 12-22 if boosted |
| HolyLight | add | 6-8 |
| Warrior strikes (*) | add | 6-12 for twohand, 3-6 for onehand |
Please note:
- * requires the weapon to be blessed with RighteousArms.
- ^ This version of CelestialRay will be used if the targets HolyFire is below the lowest level.