2,740
edits
(Creating new page for the new affliction.) |
m (updating table slightly) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''Caused By:''' | '''Caused By:''' | ||
<hr> Below is the result of <code>FORMULAS HOLYFIRE</code> as of 21-Aug-2023 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Action | |||
! Type | |||
! Amount | |||
|+Holyfire (Max 75) | |||
|- | |||
|Soothing Steam | |||
|cure | |||
|7-12, +50% if focused | |||
|- | |||
|Symbol Strike(*) | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|Symbol Evoke HolyFire | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|Radiance | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Hit | |||
|add | |||
|1-6 | |||
|- | |||
|Retribution | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|HolyStrike(Emp) | |||
|add | |||
|10-15 | |||
|- | |||
|HolyStrike | |||
|add | |||
|5-10 | |||
|- | |||
|CelestialRay(^) | |||
|add | |||
|12-18 | |||
|- | |||
|CelestialRay | |||
|add | |||
|12-23 + 25% of current HolyFire | |||
|- | |||
|Heretic Effect | |||
|add | |||
|8-12 | |||
|- | |||
|Infidel Effect | |||
|add | |||
|6-11, 12-22 if boosted | |||
|- | |||
|HolyLight | |||
|add | |||
|6-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior strikes (*) | |||
|add | |||
|6-12 for twohand, 3-6 for onehand | |||
|} | |||
Please note: | |||
:<nowiki>*</nowiki> requires the weapon to be blessed with [[Sacraments#RighteousArms|RighteousArms]]. | |||
:^ This version of CelestialRay will be used if the targets HolyFire is below the lowest level. | |||
[[Category: Spiritual Afflictions]] | [[Category: Spiritual Afflictions]] | ||
edits