16
edits
(Created page with '__NOTOC__ The ancient dracnari skill of Beastmastery allows the training and transformation of certain creatures, sometimes referred to as beasts, which can range from a simp…') |
|||
(64 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The ancient dracnari skill of [[Beastmastery]] allows the training and transformation of certain creatures, sometimes referred to as beasts, which can range from a simple horse to a great winged wyvern. By using certain alchemical reagents, beasts can be transformed to grow wings or taught to cast simple spells. See the [[Beastmastery]] skillset to learn how beasts work, how to raise them, and what they can be taught to do. | The ancient dracnari skill of [[Beastmastery]] allows the training and transformation of certain creatures, sometimes referred to as beasts, which can range from a simple horse to a great winged wyvern. By using certain alchemical reagents, beasts can be transformed to grow wings or taught to cast simple spells. See the [[Beastmastery]] skillset to learn how beasts work, how to raise them, and what they can be taught to do. | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|align="left" style="background:lightblue" |'''Source''' | |align="left" style="background:lightblue" |'''Source''' | ||
|align="right" style="background:lightblue" |'''Cost''' | |align="right" style="background:lightblue" |'''Cost''' | ||
|- | |||
|Basilisk | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Steam]], [[Beastmastery#Spellcasting|Cast Hypnotic Gaze]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|925ag | |||
|- | |||
|Chimera | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Poison|Spit Poison]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|325ag | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crow | |Crow | ||
|Fly, | |[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Infest]] (poison damage + [[infestation]]) | ||
|[[Druidry]] | |[[Druidry#Totem|Druidry - Totem]] ([[Blacktalon]]) | ||
|align="right"|n/a | |align="right"|n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eaf'eramich | ||
| | |[[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Paranoia]], [[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Weaken]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Xeeth Labs]] Quest | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"|186,000gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eagle | |Eagle | ||
|Flying, Balancing | |[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#Balancing|Balance]], [[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]] | ||
|Faethorn | |[[Faethorn]] | ||
|align="right"|186,000gp | |align="right"|186,000gp | ||
|- | |||
|Egregore | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Empower]], [[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Seduction]], [[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Weaken]], [[Beastmastery#Chameleon|Chameleon]] | |||
|[[Mysrai]]'s Order | |||
|align="right"|1000ag | |||
|- | |||
|Garosaur | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Galloping|Gallop]], [[Beastmastery#Aggressive|Aggressive]], and [[Beastmastery#Armour|Thicken Hide]] | |||
|Lyraa Ey Rielys | |||
|align="right"|535ag | |||
|- | |||
|Gatorshark | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Armour|Thicken Hide]], [[Beastmastery#Swimming|Swim]], [[Beastmastery#Diving|Dive]], [[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], and [[Beastmastery#Balancing|Balance]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|600ag | |||
|- | |||
|Grimalkin | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Regeneration|Regenerate Ego]], [[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Weaken]], and [[Beastmastery#Healing|Heal Ego]] | |||
|[[Manteekan]]'s Order | |||
|align="right"|1000ag | |||
|- | |||
|Gryphon | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Mount|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#Charging|Charge]], and [[Beastmastery#Galloping|Gallop]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|400ag | |||
|- | |||
|Hippogryph | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#Gust|Gust]], [[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|250ag | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Horse | |Horse | ||
|Mount, Gallop | |[[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Galloping|Gallop]] | ||
|Stewartsville | |[[Stewartsville]] | ||
|align="right"|5,000gp | |align="right"|5,000gp | ||
|- | |||
|Hydra | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Chameleon|Chameleon]], [[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Weaken]], [[Beastmastery#Poison|Spit Poison]], [[Beastmastery#Scaling|Scale]] | |||
|[[Morgfyre]]'s DisOrder | |||
|align="right"|500ag | |||
|- | |||
|Kirin | |||
|[[Beastmastery#MajorBreath|Breathe Amnesia Cloud]], [[Beastmastery#MajorBreath|Breathe Sleep Cloud]], | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|625ag | |||
|- | |||
|Lion | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Bodyguard|Bodyguard]], [[Beastmastery#Climb|Climb]], [[Beastmastery#Scaling|Scale]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|650ag | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mammoth | |Mammoth | ||
|Trample | |[[Beastmastery#Trampling|Trample]] | ||
|Snow Valley | |[[Snow Valley]] > [[Caves of Hhuhur]] | ||
|align="right"|306,000gp | |align="right"|306,000gp | ||
|- | |||
|Manticore | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Aggressive|Aggressive]], [[Beastmastery#Battle|Battle]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Lightning]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|750ag | |||
|- | |||
|Mastiff, Nyalian | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Aggressive|Aggressive]], [[Beastmastery#Battle|Battle]], [[Beastmastery#Armour|Thicken Hide]], [[Beastmastery#Bodyguard|Bodyguard]] | |||
|[[Terentia]]'s Order | |||
|align="right"|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Moose | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Aggressive|Aggressive]], [[Beastmastery#Blocking|Block]], [[Beastmastery#Galloping|Gallop]], [[Beastmastery#Trample|Trample]] | |||
|[[Charune]]'s Order (Unavailable) | |||
|align="right"|1000ag | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nightmare | |Nightmare | ||
|Mount, Battle, Flying | |[[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Battle|Battle]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]] | ||
|Nil | |[[Nil]] | ||
|align="right"|106,000gp | |align="right"|106,000gp | ||
|- | |||
|Parrot | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#Healing|Heal Health]], [[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Spellcasting|Cast Hypnotic Gaze]] | |||
|[[Isune]]'s Order | |||
|align="right"|500ag | |||
|- | |||
|Peafowl | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Spellcasting|Cast Reflection]], [[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Empower]], [[Beastmastery#Healing|Heal Ego]] | |||
|[[Maylea]]'s Order | |||
|align="right"|760ag | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pegasus | |Pegasus | ||
|Mount, Flying, Gallop | |[[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#Galloping|Gallop]] | ||
|Celestia | |[[Celestia]] | ||
|align="right"|131,000gp | |align="right"|131,000gp | ||
|- | |||
|Penguin | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Swimming|Swim]],[[Beastmastery#Diving|Dive]] ? | |||
|[[Solstice Court]] | |||
|align="right"|68500gp | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Fire]] ([[Burns]]) | |||
|[[Pyromancy#Phoenix|Pyromancy - Phoenix]] | |||
|align="right"|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix, Dream | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Flying|Flying]], [[Beastmastery#MajorBreath|Breathe Sleep Cloud]], [[Beastmastery#MajorBreath|Breathe Amnesia Cloud]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|900ag | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix, Snow | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Flying|Flying]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Cold]], [[Beastmastery#Spellcasting|Cast Reflection]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|925ag | |||
|- | |||
|Polytope | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Armour|Thicken Hide]] | |||
|[[Continuum]] | |||
|align="right"|131000gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pony | |Pony | ||
|Influence | |[[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Charity]] | ||
|Estelbar | |[[Estelbar]] | ||
|align="right"|6,000gp | |align="right"|6,000gp | ||
|- | |||
|Rhino | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Armour|Armour]], [[Beastmastery#Battle|Battle]], [[Beastmastery#Charging|Charge]], [[Beastmastery#Galloping|Gallop]], [[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]] | |||
|[[Cavalier Base of Operations]] | |||
|align="right"|500,000gp | |||
|- | |||
|Sarkipose | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Regeneration|Regenerate Health]], [[Beastmastery#Chameleon|Chameleon]], [[Beastmastery#Influencing|Influence Paranoia]] | |||
|[[Vortex]] | |||
|align="right"|131,000gp | |||
|- | |||
|Serpent | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Curing|Cure Spirit]], [[Beastmastery#Diving|Dive]], [[Beastmastery#Healing|Heal Health]], [[Beastmastery#Swimming|Swim]] | |||
|[[Eventru]]'s Order (Unavailable) | |||
|align="right"|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Sidiak | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Chameleon|Chameleon]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#Gallop|Gallop]] | |||
|[[Czixi]]'s Order | |||
|align="right"|500ag | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider | |Spider | ||
| | |[[Beastmastery#Spellcasting|Cast Hypnotic Gaze]] | ||
|Angkrag | |[[Angkrag]] | ||
|align="right"|306,000gp | |align="right"|306,000gp | ||
|- | |||
|Squonkabonk | |||
|[[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Gas]], [[Beastmastery#Trample|Trample]] | |||
|[[Caoimhe Dell]] Quest | |||
|align="right"|619,000gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stag | |Stag | ||
|Heal | |[[Beastmastery#Healing|Heal Health]] (Improved), Tree Toss | ||
|[[Druidry]] | |[[Druidry#Totem|Druidry - Totem]] ([[Hartstone]]) | ||
|align="right"|n/a | |align="right"|n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Strix | ||
| | |[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Lightning]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lisaera]]'s Order | ||
|align="right"|500ag | |||
|- | |||
|Swan | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Swimming|Swim]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]] | |||
|[[Clarramore Cloud Gardens]] Quest | |||
|align="right"|60,000gp | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderbird | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Lightning]] ([[Cloudcoils]]) | |||
|[[Aeromancy#Thunderbird|Aeromancy - Thunderbird]] | |||
|align="right"|n/a | |align="right"|n/a | ||
|- | |||
|Turtle, Dragon | |||
|Waterglide, [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Frost]] (cold damage + [[frostbite]]) | |||
|[[Aquamancy#Turtle|Aquamancy - Turtle]] | |||
|align="right"|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Vinestalker | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Chameleon|Chameleon]], [[Beastmastery#Climbing|Climb]], [[Beastmastery#Poison|Spit Poison]] | |||
|[[Menestrean Wayfaire]] | |||
|align="right"|775ag | |||
|- | |- | ||
|War Goat | |War Goat | ||
|Kicking | |[[Beastmastery#Kicking|Kick]] | ||
|Southgard | |[[Southgard]] | ||
|align="right"|83,500gp | |align="right"|83,500gp | ||
|- | |||
|Worg | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Aggressive|Aggressive]], [[Beastmastery#Armour|Thicken Hide]], [[Beastmastery#Battle|Battle]], [[Beastmastery#Bodyguard|Bodyguard]], | |||
|[[Shikari]]'s Order | |||
|align="right"|500ag | |||
|- | |||
|Wyrm, Taint | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Burrowing|Burrowing]], Dig Up, [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Gas]] ([[Particulates]]) | |||
|[[Geomancy#Wyrm|Geomancy - Wyrm]] | |||
|align="right"|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wyvern | |Wyvern | ||
|Mount, Fly | |[[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]] | ||
|Mount Zoaka | |[[Honour_Quests#Mount_Zoaka|Mount Zoaka Quest]] | ||
|align="right"|63,500gp | |align="right"|63,500gp | ||
|- | |||
|Wyvern, Fire | |||
|[[Beastmastery#Riding|Mount]], [[Beastmastery#Flying|Fly]], [[Beastmastery#MinorBreath|Breathe Fire]] | |||
|[[Honour_Quests#Mount_Zoaka|Mount Zoaka Quest]] | |||
|align="right"|??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits