2,562
edits
m |
(updating guild names) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Mortals are organized into various '''guilds''' in the [[Basin of Life]], each of which inhabits one of the [[:Category:Cities and Communes|cities or communes]]. | Mortals are organized into various '''guilds''' in the [[Basin of Life]], each of which inhabits one of the [[:Category:Cities and Communes|cities or communes]]. | ||
{| cellpadding=10px style = "text-align: center; margin:auto" width=60% | |||
| colspan="3" style="background-color:darkblue; font-size:large;color:white"|'''Guilds of Lusternia''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="border-bottom:1pt solid black;background-color:darkgreen; font-size:medium;color:white"|The Guilds of Serenwilde | |||
|- style="background-color:lightgreen" | |||
|style="width: 15%"|[[Allied Tribes of the Wodewoses]] | |||
|style="width: 15%"|[[Sowers of the Last Seed]] | |||
|style="width: 15%"|[[Listeners at the Veil]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="border-bottom:1pt solid black;background-color:purple; font-size:medium;color:white"|The Guilds of Glomdoring | |||
|-style="background-color:orchid" | |||
|[[The Swarm]] | |||
|[[Auguries of the Dark Heart]] | |||
|[[The Thornwatch]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="border-bottom:1pt solid black;background-color:darkcyan; font-size:medium;color:white"|The Guilds of Celest | |||
|-style="background-color:lightblue" | |||
|[[Archons of Dawning Hope]] | |||
|[[Magisterium of the Holy Father]] | |||
|[[Sanctifiers of Saint Loathys ]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="border-bottom:1pt solid black;background-color:darkred; font-size:medium;color:white"|The Guilds of Magnagora | |||
|- style="background-color:salmon" | |||
|[[Infernal Mandate]] | |||
|[[Iniquitous Society]] | |||
|[[Heralds of Dark Fates]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="border-bottom:1pt solid black;background-color:dimgrey; font-size:medium;color:white"|The Guilds of Hallifax | |||
|- style="background-color:gainsboro" | |||
|[[Adherents of Adom]] | |||
|[[Grand Aerie for Harmonious Refinement]] | |||
|[[Skylark Consortium for Collaborative Advancement]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="border-bottom:1pt solid black;;background-color:OrangeRed; font-size:medium;color:white"|The Guilds of Gaudiguch | |||
|-style="background-color:orange" | |||
|[[Goon Squad]] | |||
|[[The Revelry]] | |||
|[[Seekers of Illumination]] | |||
|} |
edits