Template:Types of Poisons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added category links) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Poisons#Ibululu|Ibululu]] || [[:Category:Mental Afflictions|Mental]] || [[Sensitivity]] | | [[Poisons#Ibululu|Ibululu]] || [[:Category:Mental Afflictions|Mental]] || [[Sensitivity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Poisons#Hadrudin|Hadrudin]] || [[:Category:Spiritual Afflictions|Spiritual]] || [[Disloyalty]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Mellitin|Mellitin]] || [[:Category:Internal Afflictions|Internal]] || [[Dysentery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Botulinum|Botulinum]] || [[:Category:Internal Afflictions|Internal]] || [[Vomiting]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Pyrotoxin|Pyrotoxin]] || [[:Category:Physical Afflictions|Physical]] || [[Ablaze]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Haemotox|Haemotox]] || [[:Category:Internal Afflictions|Internal]] || [[Haemophilia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Calcise|Calcise]] || [[:Category:Mental Afflictions|Mental]] || [[Ataxia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Inyoka|Inyoka]] || [[:Category:Mental Afflictions|Mental]] || [[Hallucinations]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Tetrodin|Tetrodin]] || [[:Category:Spiritual Afflictions|Spiritual]] || [[Healthleech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Crotamine|Crotamine]] || [[:Category:Internal Afflictions|Internal]] || [[Sickening]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Morphite|Morphite]] || [[:Category:Uniquely_Cured_Afflictions|Unique]] || [[Asleep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Escozul|Escozul]] || [[:Category:Internal Afflictions|Internal]] || [[Powersap]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Chansu|Chansu]] || [[:Category:Mental Afflictions|Mental]] || [[Anorexia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Charybdon|Charybdon]] || Random || Any poison except Calcise or Dendroxin as per Changelog #1439. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Dulak|Dulak]] || [[:Category:Mental Afflictions|Mental]] || [[Stupidity]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Senso|Senso]] || [[:Category:Spiritual Afflictions|Spiritual]] || [[Slickness]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisons#Anerod|Anerod]] || [[:Category:Internal Afflictions|Internal]] || [[Relapsing]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 22 February 2025
| Poison | Type | Affliction |
|---|---|---|
| Anatine | Physical | Clumsiness |
| Niricol | Internal | Blind |
| Mactans | Internal | Shivering, Frozen |
| Contortrin | Mental | Recklessness |
| Lucentox | Spiritual | Luminosity |
| Aleutian | Mental | Paranoia |
| Mantakaya | Internal | Paralysis |
| Dendroxin | Internal | Asthenia |
| Saxitin | Internal | Pox |
| Ibululu | Mental | Sensitivity |
| Hadrudin | Spiritual | Disloyalty |
| Mellitin | Internal | Dysentery |
| Botulinum | Internal | Vomiting |
| Pyrotoxin | Physical | Ablaze |
| Haemotox | Internal | Haemophilia |
| Calcise | Mental | Ataxia |
| Inyoka | Mental | Hallucinations |
| Tetrodin | Spiritual | Healthleech |
| Crotamine | Internal | Sickening |
| Morphite | Unique | Asleep |
| Escozul | Internal | Powersap |
| Chansu | Mental | Anorexia |
| Charybdon | Random | Any poison except Calcise or Dendroxin as per Changelog #1439. |
| Dulak | Mental | Stupidity |
| Senso | Spiritual | Slickness |
| Anerod | Internal | Relapsing |