Difference between revisions of "Celerity"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Wonderboots) |
(added values for winged sandals of haste) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Base||Base||2 | |Base||Base||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Acrobatics#Adroitness|Acrobatics Adroitness]]|| | |[[Acrobatics#Adroitness|Acrobatics Adroitness]]||Adroitness||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astrology#Bumblebee|Astrology Bumblebee]]|| | |[[Astrology#Bumblebee|Astrology Bumblebee]]||Bumblebee Astrosphere||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics#Breathe|Athletics Breathe]]||Breathing||1 | |[[Athletics#Breathe|Athletics Breathe]]||Breathing||1 | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Forging#ArmourEnhance|Forging ArmourEnhance]] Quickening||Enhanced Armour||1 | |[[Forging#ArmourEnhance|Forging ArmourEnhance]] Quickening||Enhanced Armour||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Curio|Travel Curio]] (in its appropriate | |[[Curio|Travel Curio]] (in its appropriate [[environment]])||Curio Travel||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wonderboots]] (in appropriate environment)||Wonderboots||1 | |[[Wonderboots]] (in appropriate [[environment]])||Wonderboots||1 | ||
|- | |||
|A pair of [[Winged Sandals of Haste]]||Winged Sandals||2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CollapsedLung]]||?||? | |[[CollapsedLung]]||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ectoplasm]]||?||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Combat]] | [[Category: Combat]] |
Latest revision as of 05:44, 12 May 2023
There is a limit on how fast you can move, known as Celerity. If you move more quickly than you are allowed, you will receive a message saying "Now now, don't be so hasty!" and fail to move. Certain defences can increase your celerity, while other effects can decrease it, effectively making you move faster or slower. High amounts of Physical Rooting will decrease your celerity as well.
Affecting Celerity
Cause | BODYSCAN Effect | Value |
---|---|---|
Base | Base | 2 |
Acrobatics Adroitness | Adroitness | 1 |
Astrology Bumblebee | Bumblebee Astrosphere | 1 |
Athletics Breathe | Breathing | 1 |
Forging ArmourEnhance Quickening | Enhanced Armour | 1 |
Travel Curio (in its appropriate environment) | Curio Travel | 1 |
Wonderboots (in appropriate environment) | Wonderboots | 1 |
A pair of Winged Sandals of Haste | Winged Sandals | 2 |
Cause | BODYSCAN Effect | Value |
---|---|---|
CollapsedLung | ? | ? |
Ectoplasm | ? | ? |